Ebony Ayes Official Ebony Ayes Members
Ebony Ayes Biography Ebony ayes Filmography Vintage Movie Clips Ebony Ayes Photos Vintage Porn Stars Links
Join
www.EbonyAyesxxx.com
Exclusive Ebony Ayes Store
AdultDvd Ebony Ayes Page
VCX DVD Store "Ebony Ayes"
DVDUniverse Ebony Ayes products link

Ebony Ayes Biography Photo Ebony Ayes Biography
Born: 1/28/1962
Aliases: Ebony Aryes, Ebony Ayres, Ebony Eyes, Phyllis Roberts, Taffy

Profession: Porn Star - Nude Model - Porn Legend
Place of Birth: Savannah, GA - Raised in California
Date of Birth: January 28, 1962
Aliases: Ebony Ayres, Ebony Eyes, Ebony Ayers, Ebony, Cocoa, Phylis Roberts, Tiffy
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Height: 167 cm - 5 feet and 6 inches
Weight: 62 kg. 136 lbs
Measurements: 36JJ-26-38
Fake Boobs: No
Shoe Size: 9

Ebony Eyes was born "Pricilla Roberts" on January 28th, 1962 in Savannah Memorial Hospital. An energetic sex performer who loves tit-fucking, lesbian and interracial sex. Ayes can be seen dancing her way across burlesque stages all over the world. After high school she joined the Army. After leaving the military she ran in to financial trouble when her boy friend totaled her car then skipped town, leaving her a car loan to pay off and no money. Desperate for cash she answered a classified ad in the LA weekly for a nude modeling gig. One thing led to another the photographer knew someone in porn business. The porn industry was growing, thanks the video tape and VCR. Ebony was the first black porn actress to became a mega star. She did not drink or take drugs, she saved her money diligently. It angered her black actresses only got half the pay of white actresses. She began in 1985, from 1986 to 1988 she made 90 percent of her movies. By the end 1988 Ebony was fed up with being paid peanuts while other got rich on her movie. She leaned she could make more money working strip clubs and making catfight videos for Napali Video. By 1989 she was done with porn, she became a dominatrix and continued to work strip clubs. They say she met a man fell in love, got married has 2 kids lives in LA. But nobody really knows. She closes the door on her past. Locked it tight on moved on. Still we wonder, with all the money to be made at porn conventions. We just might see her again. At least we hope so.

She has appeared in more European porn than American, due to her exotic nature, and is often the hottest female in her sex videos (Sexaholic, The, Godmother, The, Top Heavy and Blackman). While she hasn't been cast in any major roles in her carnal career, count on her name in the credits as a confirmation of major wood for the home-bound bone. She's been in front of the X-rated cameras since 1985, with more than 100 appearances, all of which can be recommended. Porn Star Ebony Ayes was one of the most popular black starlets of the late 1980's and early 1990's. Ebony Ayes' real stunner, from her pretty, wide-eyed face to her enormous, amply-nippled boobs to her ripe, jiggly butt. Ebony Ayes' exuberant personality comes through in every scene she appears in, and her infectious laugh can lighten the mood of the most hard-boiled segments. She wields a powerful, natural sensuality that can bring the animal out of anyone she works with. Perhaps her most delectable feature is her large, luscious mouth, with its naturally pouty quality and thick lips ready and willing to wrap themselves around her partners. She was also one of the first ebony women to make a good living at it as well.

Ebony Ayes was a veteran of numerous nude photo spreads when she made the plunge into all out hardcore in 1985. Her sparkling good humor, busty good looks, and raw sexual heat immediately established here as one of the top African-American starlets of the day. Ebony Ayes' lusty appetite for men is quite evident, but she often gets most worked up when paired with other starlets . A truly underrated sexual performer, Ebony Ayes lit up any screen she sexed on, and her enthusiasm and winning personality were always in arousing evidence. Ebony Ayes' been called a 'sex goddess supreme,' and one look at her work will have you nodding in amazed agreement.

In 1986, Ebony Ayes, sometimes credited as Ebony Ayers, Ebony Ayres, Cocoa, Ebony Eyes or Phylis Roberts, released her first porn movie called Nooner and went on to make over 60 films until temporary retiring in 1996. Before making movies, Ebony appeared in tons of men's magazines such as Hustler, Gent, Club an etc. When reading up about Ebony the word pioneer was used often to describe her career. She wasn't the first black star but she was the first to be a mega-star in the late 1980s and early 90's. She was also one of the first ebony women to make a good living at it as well.

Ebony is a colorfully magnificent, big-titted adult fantasy that lovers of black babes will drool over. Ebony Ayes has large, wide-set features, a mouth big enough for two dicks, and the kind of hooters you can wrap your head in and never hear another sound except the beating of her heart. An energetic sex performer who loves tit-play, lesbian interaction and interracial sex, Ayes has also been featured in quite a few men's magazines and can be seen dancing her way across burlesque stages all over the world. She has appeared in more European porn than American, due to her exotic nature, and is often the hottest female in her sex videos. While she hasn't been cast in any major roles in her carnal career, count on her name in the credits as a confirmation of major wood for the home-bound bone. She's been in front of the X-rated cameras since 1985, with more than 100 appearances, all of which can be recommended.



Ebony Ayes Exclusive Store